Βραβεία Emmy: Η λίστα των νικητών για το 2022

Όλοι οι νικητές της 74ης απονομής βραβείων Emmy

|

NewsMovies & SeriesΒραβεία Emmy: Η λίστα των νικητών για το 2022

Το βράδυ της Δευτέρας (12/9/2022) πραγματοποιήθηκε η ετήσια απονομή των βραβείων Emmy. Αστέρι της βραδιάς αναδείχτηκε το HBO Max, το οποίο σάρωσε στις περισσότερες κατηγορίες με τις σειρές: “The White Lotus” και “Succession”. Κατακτώντας έτσι ξανά τον τίτλο της “περισσότερο βραβευμένης πλατφρόρμας ροής”. Ωστόσο, νικητές στα μάτια του κοινού κρίθηκαν τόσο η Apple Tv με την κωμική σειρά “Ted Lasso”, όσο και το Netflix με το κορεάτικο δράμα “SquidGame”. Αποδεικνύοντας, πως ο κόσμος επικροτεί την πολυπολυτισμικότητα. Παρακάτω, μπορείτε να βρείτε όλες τις κατηγορίες των βραβείων, καθώς επίσης τις συμμετοχές και τους μεγάλους νικητές!

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

WINNER: Michael Keaton, Dopesick

Colin Firth, The Staircase
Andrew Garfield, Under the Banner of Heaven
Oscar Isaac, Scenes From a Marriage
Himesh Patel, Station Eleven
Sebastian Stan, Pam & Tommy

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

WINNER: Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus

Jake Lacy, The White Lotus
Will Poulter, Dopesick
Seth Rogen, Pam & Tommy
Peter Sarsgaard, Dopesick
Michael Stuhlbarg, Dopesick
Steve Zahn, The White Lotus

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER: Matthew Macfayden, Succession

Nicholas Braun, Succession
Billy Crudup, The Morning Show
Kieran Culkin, Succession
Park Hae-soo, Squid Game
John Turturro, Severance
Christopher Walken, Severance
Oh Yeong-su, Squid Game

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER: Julia Garner, Ozark

Patricia Arquette, Severance
Jung Ho-yeon, Squid Game
Christina Ricci, Yellowjackets
J. Smith Cameron, Succession
Sarah Snook, Succession
Sydney Sweeney, Euphoria
Rhea Seehorn, Better Call Saul

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

WINNER: Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary

Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
Janelle James, Abbott Elementary
Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
Sarah Niles, Ted Lasso
Juno Temple, Ted Lasso
Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

WINNER: Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso

Anthony Carrigan, Barry
Toheeb Jimoh, Ted Lasso
Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso
Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Tyler James Williams, Abbott Elementary
Henry Winkler, Barry
Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

WINNER: Saturday Night Live

A Black Lady Sketch Show

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

WINNER: Last Week Tonight With John Oliver

The Daily Show With Trevor Noah
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Late Night With Seth Meyers
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

WINNER: Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus

Connie Britton, The White Lotus
Alexandra Daddario, The White Lotus
Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick
Natasha Rothwell, The White Lotus
Sydney Sweeney, The White Lotus
Mare Winningham, Dopesick

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

WINNER: Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout

Toni Collette, The Staircase
Julia Garner, Inventing Anna
Lily James, Pam & Tommy
Sarah Paulson, Impeachment: American Crime Story
Margaret Qualley, Maid

Outstanding Competition Program

WINNER: Lizzo’s Watch Out for the Big Grrrls  

The Amazing Race
Nailed It!
RuPaul’s Drag Race
Top Chef
The Voice

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series or Movie

WINNER: The White Lotus, Mike White   

Dopesick, Danny Strong
The Dropout, Michael Showalter
The Dropout, Francesca Gregorini
Maid, John Wells
Station Eleven, Hiro Murai

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series or Movie

WINNER: The White Lotus, Mike White           

Dopesick, Danny Strong
The Dropout, Elizabeth Meriwether
Impeachment: American Crime Story, Sarah Burgess
Maid, Molly Smith Metzler
Station Eleven, Patrick Sommerville

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

WINNER: Jerrod Carmichael: Rothaniel, Jerrod Carmichael

Ali Wong: Don Wong, Ali Wong
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah Presents: Jordan Klepper Fingers the Globe — Hungary for Democracy, Ian Berger, Devin Delliquanti, Jennifer Flanz, Jordan Klepper, Zhubin Parang, Scott Sherman
Nicole Byer, BBW (Big Beautiful Weirdo), Nicole Byer
Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special, Norm Macdonald

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

WINNER: Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso

Donald Glover, Atlanta
Bill Hader, Barry
Nicholas Hoult, The Great
Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building
Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

WINNER: Abbott Elementary, “Pilot,” Quinta Brunson

Barry, “710N,” Duffy Boudreau
Barry, “starting now,” Alec Berg and Bill Hader
Hacks, “The One, the Only,” Lucia Aniello, Paul W. Downs, and Jen Statsky
Only Murders in the Building, “True Crime,” Steve Martin and John Hoffman
Ted Lasso, “No Weddings and a Funeral,” Jane Becker
What We Do in the Shadows, “The Casino,” Sarah Naftalis
What We Do in the Shadows, “The Wellness Center,” Stefani Robinson

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series

WINNER: Squid Game, “Red Light, Green Light,” Hwang Dong-hyuk

Ozark, “A Hard Way to Go,” Jason Bateman
Severance, “The We We Are,” Ben Stiller
Succession, “All the Bells Say,” Mark Mylod
Succession, “The Disruption,” Cathy Yan
Succession, “Too Much Birthday,” Lorene Scarfaria
Yellowjackets, “Pilot,” Karen Kusama

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER: Zendaya, Euphoria

Jodie Comer, Killing Eve
Laura Linney, Ozark
Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets
Sandra Oh, Killing Eve
Reese Witherspoon, The Morning Show

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

WINNER: Jean Smart, Hacks

Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary
Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
Elle Fanning, The Great
Issa Rae, Insecure

Outstanding Directing in a Comedy Series

WINNER: Ted Lasso, “No Weddings and a Funeral,” MJ Delaney

Atlanta, “New Jazz,” Hiro Murai
Barry, “710N,” Bill Hader
Hacks, “There Will Be Blood,” Lucia Aniello
The Ms. Pat Show, “Baby Daddy Groundhog Day,” Mary Lou Belli
Only Murders in the Building, “The Boy from 6B,” Cherien Dabis
Only Murders in the Building, “True Crime,” Jamie Babbit

Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series

WINNER: Succession, “All the Bells Say,” Jesse Armstrong

Better Call Saul, “Plan and Execution,” Thomas Schnauz
Ozark, “A Hard Way to Go,” Chris Mundy
Severance, “The We We Are,” Dan Erickson
Squid Game, “One Lucky Day,” Hwang Dong-hyuk
Yellowjackets, “F Sharp,” Jonathan Lisco, Ashley Lyle, and Bart Nickerson
Yellowjackets, “Pilot,” Ashley Lyle and Bart Nickerson

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER: Lee Jung-jae, Squid Game

Jason Bateman, Ozark
Brian Cox, Succession
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
Adam Scott, Severance
Jeremy Strong, Succession

Outstanding Limited or Anthology Series

WINNER: The White Lotus, HBO

Dopesick, Hulu
The Dropout, Hulu
Inventing Anna, Netflix
Pam & Tommy, Hulu

Outstanding Comedy Series

WINNER: Ted Lasso

Abbott Elementary
Barry
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Hacks
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Only Murders in the Building                                                                                        What We Do in the Shadows

Outstanding Drama Series

WINNER: Succession

Better Call Saul
Euphoria
Ozark
Severance
Squid Game
Stranger Things
Yellowjackets

Παρακάτω θα βρείτε τα βραβεία-κλειδιά που απονεμήθηκαν κατά τις 3 και 4 Σεπτεμβρίου:

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

WINNER: Colman Domingo, Euphoria

Adrien Brody, Succession
James Cromwell, Succession
Arian Moayed, Succession
Tom Pelphrey, Ozark
Alexander Skarsgard, Succession

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

WINNER: Lee You-mi, Squid Game

Hope Davis, Succession
Marcia Gay Harden, The Morning Show
Martha Kelly, Euphoria
Sanaa Lathan, Succession
Harriet Walter, Succession

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

WINNER: Laurie Metcalf, Hacks

Jane Adams, Hacks
Harriet Sansom Harris, Hacks
Jane Lynch, Only Murders in the Building
Kaitlin Olson, Hacks
Harriet Walter, Ted Lasso

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

WINNER: Nathan Lane, Only Murders in the Building

Jerrod Carmichael, Saturday Night Live
Bill Hader, Curb Your Enthusiasm
James Lance, Ted Lasso
Christopher McDonald, Hacks
Sam Richardson, Ted Lasso

Outstanding Television Movie

WINNER: Chip ‘n’ Dale: Rescue Rangers
Ray Donovan: The Movie
Reno 911: The Hunt for QAnon
The SurvivorZoey’s Extraordinary Christmas

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program

WINNER: RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race

Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, Jonathan Van Ness, Queer Eye
Amy Poehler, Nick Offerman, Making It
Nicole Byer, Nailed It!
Barbara Corcoran, Mark Cuban, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John, Kevin O’Leary, Shark Tank
Padma Lakshmi, Top Chef

Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

WINNER: Pepsi Super Bowl LVI Halftime Show Starring Dr. Dre, Snoop Dogg, Mary J. Blige, Eminem, Kendrick Lamar and 50 Cent

The 64th Annual Grammy Awards
Live in Front of a Studio Audience: The Facts of Life and Diff’rent Strokes
The Oscars
Tony Awards Presents: Broadway’s Back!

Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-recorded)

WINNER: Adele: One Night Only

Dave Chappelle: The Closer
Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return to Hogwarts
Norm Macdonald: Nothing Special
One Last Time: An Evening With Tony Bennett and Lady Gaga

Outstanding Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special

WINNER: Stanley Tucci: Searching for Italy

My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman
The Problem With Jon Stewart
VICE
The World According to Jeff Goldblum

Για να λαμβάνετε πρώτοι τις ειδοποιήσεις από τις ειδήσεις που δημοσιεύονται μπορείτε να ακολουθήσετε το Playiders.com στο Google News, αλλά παράλληλα μπορείτε να μας ακολουθήσετε και στα Facebook, Instagram, και Reddit.

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Μπορείτε να μπείτε στην παρέα μας στο Discord όπου μπορείτε να συζητάτε με όλους και να κάνουμε την οικογένεια των Playsiders ακόμα πιο ζεστή.

More News

More From Author